May 2018 | Washington, D.C

Meet the Speakers


Patricia F.S.  Cogswell
Patricia F.S. Cogswell
Acting Under Secretary for Intelligence & Analysis
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Lieutenant General John Shanahan
Lieutenant General John Shanahan
Director for Defense Intelligence
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Intelligence
Lieutenant General Robert  Ashley
Lieutenant General Robert Ashley
Deputy Chief of Staff, G-2
U.S. Army
Lieutenant General VeraLinn "Dash"  Jamieson
Lieutenant General VeraLinn "Dash" Jamieson
Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence Surveillance and Reconnaissance
U.S. Air Force
Jennifer  Kron
Jennifer Kron
Deputy IC Chief Information Officer
Office of Director of National Intelligence
Dr. Richard  Linderman
Dr. Richard Linderman
Deputy Director for Information Systems and Cyber Security
Under Secretary of Defense (Acquisition, Technology and Logistics)
Corin R.  Stone
Corin R. Stone
Executive Director
National Security Agency
Jason Matheny
Jason Matheny
Director of IARPA
Office of the Director of National Intelligence
Major General Linda R.  Urrutia-Varhall
Major General Linda R. Urrutia-Varhall
Director of Operations
National Geospatial- Intelligence Agency
Rear Admiral Robert  Hayes
Rear Admiral Robert Hayes
Assistant Commandant for Intelligence
U.S. Coast Guard
James Turgal
James Turgal
Executive Assistant Director
Federal Bureau of Investigation
William Flynn
William Flynn
Director for Innovation and Integration
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff N-2
Johnny  Sawyer
Johnny Sawyer
Principal Deputy Director for Analysis
Defense Intelligence Agency
Brigadier General (ret) Scott Bethel
Brigadier General (ret) Scott Bethel
Former Vice Commander, Air Force Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance
U.S. Air Force
Gregory  Radabaugh, SES
Gregory Radabaugh, SES
Director of Joint Information Operations Warfare Center
Joint Staff
Donald Freese
Donald Freese
Deputy Assistant Director
Federal Bureau of Investigation
Colonel Kristofer Gifford
Colonel Kristofer Gifford
Chief Multi-Domain Ops Division
U.S. Air Force
Colonel Bill  Bestermann
Colonel Bill Bestermann
Director of J2 Directorate, Intelligence and Knowledge Development
U.S. Africa Command
Mark  Kneidinger
Mark Kneidinger
Director, Federal Network Resilience
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Wesley  Wills
Wesley Wills
SMART Team (Social Media) Ally
U.S. Africa Command
Colonel Thomas  Hensley
Colonel Thomas Hensley
Commander, 70th Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance (ISR) Wing
U.S. Air Force
Laura  Gerhardt
Laura Gerhardt
Technical Lead for the Technology Transformation Service’s Office of Acquisition
General Services Administration
Edward  Shuttleworth
Edward Shuttleworth
Acting Deputy Assistant Director
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Captain Mark  Kempf
Captain Mark Kempf
Program Manager
U.S. Navy
Colonel Robert Collins
Colonel Robert Collins
Program Manager, Distributed Common Ground System
U.S. Army